Skip to content
Smart Money

Technology & Communication

ITANZ Itanz Technologies Limited

Latest results: FY2026 · Jun 2026

Last close · 16 Oct 2026

Rs 28.45 +0.32%

Annual · FY2018 – FY2026

Itanz Technologies Limited (ITANZ) financial ratios

Itanz Technologies Limited earned a net margin of 230.4% in FY2026 against a five-year average of 118.4% (Technology & Communication median 5.8%). Return on equity was 165.6%, compared with a sector median of 10.7%. The current ratio stood at 0.51× and debt was 9.9% of equity. Cash took about -240 days to cycle through receivables, inventory and payables.

FY2026 vs the Technology & Communication median

Gross margin
64.6%
Sector median 27.9%
Operating margin
63.5%
Sector median 8.2%
Net margin
230.4%
Sector median 5.8%
Return on equity (ROE)
165.6%
Sector median 10.7%
Return on assets (ROA)
43.6%
Sector median 7.5%
Current ratio
0.51×
Sector median 1.51×
Debt to equity
9.9%
Sector median 18.3%
Asset turnover
0.19×
Sector median 0.41×
Dividend payout ratio
6.2%
Sector median 0.0%

Median of the 21 companies in the sector with the figure for their latest fiscal year.

ITANZ financial ratios (annual) (Rs mn)
Rs mn FY2026 * Jul 2025 – Jun 2026 FY2025 * Jul 2024 – Jun 2025 FY2024 Jul 2023 – Jun 2024 FY2023 * Jul 2022 – Jun 2023 FY2022 Jul 2021 – Jun 2022 FY2021 Jul 2020 – Jun 2021 FY2020 Jul 2019 – Jun 2020 FY2019 * Jul 2018 – Jun 2019 FY2018 Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
Profitability
Gross margin 64.6% 67.7% 61.5% — — — — — —
EBITDA margin 65.3% 67.2% 54.6% — — — — — —
Operating margin 63.5% 63.8% 50.4% — — — — — —
Pre-tax margin 237.7% 60.7% 48.0% — — — — — —
Net margin 230.4% 78.1% 46.7% — — — — — —
Effective tax rate 3.0% (28.6%) 2.7% — (19.5%) — — — —
Returns
Return on equity (ROE) 165.6% 76.0% 130.9% — — — — — —
Return on assets (ROA) 43.6% 47.5% 61.2% (894.4%) 117.6% (6.5%) (7.2%) (3.2%) —
Return on invested capital (ROIC) 50.2% 66.5% 99.0% — 234.9% — — — —
Liquidity
Current ratio 0.51× 2.63× 1.90× 0.00× 0.00× 0.00× 0.01× 0.38× 0.34×
Leverage
Debt to equity 9.9% 15.6% 23.5% — — — — — —
Debt to capital 9.0% 13.5% 19.0% — — 243.6% 221.8% 204.0% 194.4%
Debt to assets 8.0% 10.5% 12.8% 32,237.6% 27,740.3% 165.8% 158.6% 148.8% 147.1%
Assets to equity 1.26× 1.60× 2.14× — — — — — —
Efficiency
Asset turnover 0.19× 0.61× 1.31× 0.00× 0.00× 0.00× 0.00× — —
Receivable days days 280 494 233 — — — — — —
Payable days days 519 454 242 — — — — — —
Cash conversion cycle days (240) 38 (10) — — — — — —
Dividends
Dividend payout ratio 6.2% 0.0% 0.0% — 0.0% — — — —
Earnings retention rate 0.94× 1.00× 1.00× — 1.00× — — — —

Ratios as reported for each fiscal year; returns are on average equity / assets. Debt ratios are percentages; turnover in times; working-capital measures in days.

ITANZ: frequently asked questions

What is ITANZ's EPS?

Itanz Technologies Limited reported basic earnings per share of Rs 15.88 for FY2026 (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026).

What is ITANZ's P/E ratio?

At the closing price of Rs 28.45 on 16 Oct 2026, ITANZ trades at a P/E of 1.8× based on EPS of Rs 15.88 (FY2026).

Does ITANZ pay dividends?

Yes. Itanz Technologies Limited declared a dividend of Rs 1.00 per share for FY2026. At Rs 28.45 that is a dividend yield of 3.5%.

What was ITANZ's revenue and profit in FY2026?

Itanz Technologies Limited reported revenue of Rs 758.2 mn and profit attributable to shareholders of Rs 1.7 bn for FY2026 (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026).

What is ITANZ's book value per share?

Itanz Technologies Limited's book value per share was Rs 13.76 at the end of FY2026. The shares trade at 2.07× book value.

Information only, not investment advice.