Ranking · close of 16 Oct 2026
Fastest growing PSX companies by revenue
PSX companies whose revenue has grown fastest over the last five years. Dewan Farooque Motors Limited (DFML) leads the list at 462.3%.
How this list is built: Compound annual revenue growth over five fiscal years. Companies with at least six years of results and revenue of at least Rs 1 bn.
Only companies with results from the last two years (and, for price-based lists, a trade in the last month) are included.
Figures are as reported: an unusually high value often reflects a one-off dividend or gain, so check the company's history before reading too much into it.
What is CAGR (compound annual growth rate)?
| # | Sector | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DFML | Automobile Assembler | 462.3% | Rs 16.00 | Rs 2.2 bn | — | 0.0% | — |
| 2 | STL | Technology & Communication | 292.4% | Rs 22.56 | Rs 3.7 bn | 8.6× | 1.1% | 32.9% |
| 3 | BML | Commercial Banks | 148.8% | Rs 60.01 | Rs 20.9 bn | 0.4× | 0.0% | 55.2% |
| 4 | SAZEW | Automobile Assembler | 116.5% | Rs 1,536.00 | Rs 92.8 bn | 3.9× | 4.6% | 70.8% |
| 5 | BECO | Engineering | 111.9% | Rs 4.28 | — | 17.1× | 0.0% | 9.2% |
| 6 | BLUEX | Transport | 81.0% | Rs 5.98 | Rs 1.7 bn | 19.7× | 0.0% | 8.4% |
| 7 | HICL | Insurance | 71.7% | Rs 7.95 | Rs 1.6 bn | 6.8× | 4.9% | 5.3% |
| 8 | AKDSL | Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. | 68.5% | Rs 32.15 | Rs 17.9 bn | 3.1× | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| 9 | GAL | Automobile Assembler | 60.5% | Rs 489.50 | Rs 27.9 bn | 4.3× | 2.5% | 36.2% |
| 10 | FLYNG | Cement | 59.7% | Rs 32.85 | Rs 22.8 bn | 25.7× | 0.0% | 5.2% |
| 11 | SMCPL | Cement | 58.7% | Rs 39.40 | Rs 985.0 mn | 7.9× | 7.6% | 26.7% |
| 12 | ANSM | Sugar & Allied Industries | 57.0% | Rs 22.00 | Rs 1.2 bn | — | 0.0% | -42.5% |
| 13 | ALAC | Insurance | 56.7% | Rs 23.28 | Rs 3.5 bn | 26.5× | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| 14 | CLOV | Food & Personal Care Products | 56.3% | Rs 5.80 | Rs 2.6 bn | 10.2× | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| 15 | JVDC | Property | 55.8% | Rs 133.50 | Rs 50.8 bn | 13.0× | 4.5% | 14.1% |
| 16 | SYS | Technology & Communication | 52.1% | Rs 116.74 | Rs 172.0 bn | 15.5× | 1.7% | 25.3% |
| 17 | QUICE | Food & Personal Care Products | 51.6% | Rs 28.80 | Rs 2.8 bn | 4,114.3× | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 18 | IMS | Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. | 49.4% | Rs 17.45 | Rs 22.5 bn | 41.3× | 0.0% | 29.6% |
| 19 | AGL | Fertilizer | 44.5% | Rs 46.70 | Rs 28.0 bn | — | 0.0% | 20.2% |
| 20 | BAFS | Sugar & Allied Industries | 41.9% | Rs 441.00 | Rs 4.2 bn | — | 0.5% | 20.8% |
| 21 | KHTC | Tobacco | 40.2% | Rs 257.10 | Rs 1.8 bn | — | 0.0% | 9.8% |
| 22 | FHAM | Modarabas | 39.3% | Rs 27.57 | Rs 3.1 bn | 4.1× | 8.2% | 12.4% |
| 23 | MCBIM | Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. | 37.1% | Rs 153.73 | Rs 11.1 bn | 6.2× | 4.6% | 45.1% |
| 24 | JSBL | Commercial Banks | 37.1% | Rs 12.39 | Rs 25.4 bn | 4.3× | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| 25 | SRVI | Leather & Tanneries | 36.6% | Rs 175.99 | Rs 82.7 bn | 9.4× | 1.0% | 43.6% |
| 26 | PABC | Miscellaneous | 36.4% | Rs 94.00 | Rs 33.9 bn | 8.1× | 0.0% | 27.0% |
| 27 | FFC | Fertilizer | 36.3% | Rs 538.00 | Rs 774.2 bn | 8.8× | 6.9% | 33.2% |
| 28 | PNSC | Transport | 36.0% | Rs 551.05 | Rs 109.2 bn | 5.1× | 3.6% | 19.8% |
| 29 | TATM | Textile Spinning | 34.8% | Rs 151.00 | Rs 8.5 bn | 2.3× | 3.3% | 14.2% |
| 30 | UBL | Commercial Banks | 34.6% | Rs 415.25 | Rs 1.04 tn | 8.0× | 7.1% | 31.5% |
| 31 | IMAGE | Synthetic & Rayon | 34.3% | Rs 24.19 | — | — | 4.1% | 14.6% |
| 32 | SHNI | Insurance | 33.4% | Rs 8.45 | Rs 885.7 mn | 5.8× | 0.0% | 14.1% |
| 33 | AGP | Pharmaceuticals | 33.0% | Rs 162.48 | Rs 45.5 bn | 12.2× | 4.9% | 25.9% |
| 34 | EWIC | Insurance | 32.6% | Rs 58.14 | Rs 18.0 bn | 9.2× | 0.0% | 26.8% |
| 35 | GHNI | Automobile Assembler | 32.2% | Rs 1,030.00 | Rs 43.9 bn | 6.3× | 1.2% | 38.6% |
| 36 | FFL | Food & Personal Care Products | 31.4% | Rs 14.03 | Rs 35.4 bn | 37.0× | 0.0% | 11.4% |
| 37 | THCCL | Cement | 31.1% | Rs 66.50 | Rs 28.2 bn | 11.8× | 0.3% | 36.2% |
| 38 | FATIMA | Fertilizer | 31.1% | Rs 138.74 | Rs 291.4 bn | 6.4× | 4.3% | 26.8% |
| 39 | FCCL | Cement | 31.0% | Rs 52.00 | Rs 127.5 bn | 7.9× | 2.9% | 17.8% |
| 40 | MEBL | Commercial Banks | 30.8% | Rs 547.85 | Rs 986.4 bn | 10.7× | 5.1% | 33.8% |
| 41 | PRL | Refinery | 30.7% | Rs 106.85 | Rs 67.3 bn | 4.3× | 0.0% | 45.5% |
| 42 | DCL | Cement | 29.7% | Rs 9.12 | Rs 4.4 bn | — | 0.0% | -3.8% |
| 43 | REDCO | Textile Composite | 29.4% | Rs 28.00 | Rs 1.4 bn | 247.9× | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| 44 | JSIL | Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. | 29.1% | Rs 33.75 | Rs 2.1 bn | 4.4× | 0.0% | 20.5% |
| 45 | JSGCL | Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. | 29.1% | Rs 136.50 | Rs 3.8 bn | 5.1× | 0.0% | 18.6% |
| 46 | SYM | Technology & Communication | 29.0% | Rs 11.90 | Rs 3.4 bn | 15.7× | 0.8% | 10.7% |
| 47 | HTL | Oil & Gas Marketing Companies | 28.8% | Rs 35.91 | Rs 5.0 bn | 10.6× | 3.2% | 7.4% |
| 48 | ISIL | Food & Personal Care Products | 27.9% | Rs 1,827.00 | — | 30.6× | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| 49 | ILP | Textile Composite | 27.8% | Rs 94.40 | Rs 132.3 bn | 10.4× | 0.0% | 21.0% |
| 50 | JSCL | Inv. Banks / Inv. Cos. / Securities Cos. | 26.8% | Rs 23.40 | Rs 21.4 bn | 3.3× | 0.0% | 10.7% |
More rankings
Information only, not investment advice.